Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Grand Terrace Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Grand Terrace AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Grand Terrace California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Grand Terrace CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Grand Terrace Crime Index 2632111.94479.3
 
Grand Terrace Violent Crimes 22176.7553.5
Grand Terrace Murders 007
Grand Terrace Rapes 1833.1
Grand Terrace Robberies 540.2205.8
Grand Terrace Aggravated Assaults 16128.5336.5
 
Grand Terrace Property Crimes 2411935.33906.1
Grand Terrace Burglaries 67538813.2
Grand Terrace Larceny/Thefts 1018112601.7
Grand Terrace Motor Vehicle Thefts 73586.2501.5
 
Grand Terrace Arsons 1  324.09N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Grand Terrace crime collection area population of 12,453.
  • Grand Terrace crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Grand Terrace crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Grand Terrace

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Grand Terrace crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Grand Terrace crime level is worse than national average.

 GRAND TERRACE STATISTICS
 Grand Terrace Population: 11626
 Male Population: 5479
 Female Population: 6147
 Households: 4221
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.7
Grand Terrace Population
Grand Terrace Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement